Sports Betting

Betaay Sports — from cricket to football, bet at the best odds on every match and enjoy the thrill

Live scores, real-time odds updates, and betting across 30+ sports — watching the game on betaay has never been more exciting.

betaay
30+
Sports Categories
1000+
Weekly Events
24/7
Live Betting
98%
Payout Rate

Sports Available for Betting on Betaay

From cricket — Bangladesh's favorite sport — to the world's most popular competitions, betaay has it all.

🏏
Cricket

IPL, BPL, T20 World Cup

⚽
Football

Premier League, La Liga, UEFA

🎾
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP, WTA

🏀
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague

🏑
Kabaddi

Pro Kabaddi League

🏸
Badminton

BWF World Tour

🥊
Boxing / MMA

UFC, WBC, IBF

🎮
E-Sports

CS2, Dota 2, FIFA

betaay

Live Now — Place Your Live Bets

Odds update in real time during a match. Betting at the right moment can lead to a big win.

Live
Bangladesh
185/4
VS
India
–
T20 — Over 15/20 · cricket
Bangladesh to Win1.85
Draw4.20
India to Win2.10
Live
Man City
2
VS
Arsenal
1
Premier League — 68 mins · football
Man City1.60
Draw3.80
Arsenal3.20
Live
Djokovic
1–0
VS
Alcaraz
–
Wimbledon QF — Set 2 · Tennis
Djokovic1.45
Alcaraz2.75

Learn More About Betaay Sports Betting

The Popularity of Sports Betting in Bangladesh

Passion for cricket in Bangladesh has always run deep. Every Tigers match stirs the hearts of millions. betaay's Sports Betting section was built to take that passion and add an extra layer of excitement to it. And it's not just cricket — football is equally beloved here. Staying up late to watch Europe's top leagues is a long-standing tradition for Bangladeshi fans. betaay brings live betting to those night-owl viewers, so the thrill of watching the game comes with a little something extra.

Pre-Match Betting vs. Live Betting — Which One is Right for You?

Betaay offers two types of betting. Pre-match betting lets you place your bets before the game begins, giving you time to weigh up team form, pitch conditions, weather, and player injuries before committing. Live betting, on the other hand, takes place while the match is in progress — odds shift from moment to moment, and a sudden wicket or goal can change them dramatically. If you can read the game quickly, live betting gives you an extra edge. betaay lets you use both options side by side.

Betaay's Edge in Cricket Betting

Cricket is the most popular sports category on betaay. You can bet on all the major tournaments — IPL, BPL, T20 World Cup, Asia Cup, and Test series. Beyond match results, betaay also offers detailed betting markets such as innings totals, top run-scorer, leading wicket-taker, and runs in the powerplay. Special odds promotions for Bangladesh Tigers matches are available regularly, giving loyal users an added advantage.

Football Betting — From Europe to South America

Football fans on betaay have access to the Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League, and Europa League. You can also bet on mega tournaments like the FIFA World Cup and Copa America. Football offers the widest variety of betting markets — match result, both teams to score, handicap, corner count, yellow cards, first goalscorer, and much more, all available together on betaay.

Kabaddi & Local Sports

Betaay goes beyond international sports. India's Pro Kabaddi League has a huge following in Bangladesh, and betaay covers every match in the league. Kabaddi betting markets include match winner, total point margin, highest raid points, and more. It's a great option for fans who have a special passion for local sports.

E-Sports — The New Favourite for the Next Generation

Esports is growing fast among Bangladesh's younger generation. CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, FIFA — international tournaments for these games now carry massive prize pools and draw millions of viewers online. betaay's Esports Betting section lets you place bets on matches from all the major tournaments. For those who know these games well, Esports Betting is a compelling option.

A Simple Guide to Understanding Betting Odds

Betaay uses decimal odds, which are the easiest format to understand. For example, if a team's odds are 2.50, a BDT 100 bet returns BDT 250 if you win (including your original stake). Higher odds mean the market considers that outcome less likely — but the reward is greater if it comes through. In live betting, odds can shift every second, so quick decisions matter.

Bet Responsibly

Sports Betting is a form of entertainment — not a source of income. Set a budget and never exceed it. To learn more Responsible Gaming Visit the page.

betaay

Get Started with Betaay Sports Betting in Just a Few Steps

New to betting? No worries — betaay's process is simple and straightforward.

1
Open an Account

Sign up for free on betaay. All you need is your name, email, and a password — your account will be ready in just a few minutes.

2
Deposit

Deposit easily via mobile banking or e-wallet. A special welcome bonus may be available on your first deposit.

3
Go to Sports Section

Select Sports from the menu. Browse the list to find your preferred sport and match.

4
Pick a Market and Place Your Bet

Click your preferred betting market, enter your stake in the bet slip, and confirm.

5
Track Results

Track the live score, and once the match ends, your winnings will be credited directly to your balance.

Why Choose Betaay Sports?

Best Odds Guarantee

Betaay offers competitive market odds. We aim to give you the best value on every match.

Live Score Updates

Live scores and real-time stats are available directly in the betaay app while the match is in progress.

Fast Payouts

Winnings are credited to your account quickly. The withdrawal process is straightforward and transparent.

Mobile-Friendly App

Bet from anywhere with the betaay app. Runs smoothly even on slower networks.

Secure Transactions

Your funds and personal data are kept secure using the highest-grade security technology.

24/7 Support

Betaay's support team is always on hand to help. Live chat responses are fast.

Sample Odds for Popular Sports

The odds below are for illustrative purposes only. Actual match odds may vary.

Sports Events Team / Player 1 Draw Team / Player 2
🏏 Cricket T20 World Cup 1.85 — 2.10
⚽ Football Premier League 1.60 3.80 3.20
🎾 Tennis Wimbledon 1.45 — 2.75
🏑 Kabaddi Pro Kabaddi 1.95 — 1.88
🎮 Esports CS2 Major 1.70 — 2.20
betaay

Betaay Sports — Feature Comparison

Features Pre-Match Live Betting E-Sports
Odds Update Pre-Match Real-Time Real-Time
Betting Markets 50+ 30+ 20+
Mobile Support ✔ Yes ✔ Yes ✔ Yes
Cash Out Option ✔ Yes ✔ Yes ✔ Yes
Live Score Limited ✔ Complete ✔ Complete
Bonus Applicable ✔ Yes ✔ Yes ✔ Yes
Minimum Bet Low Low Low

Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Betting

You can start betting on betaay with a very small amount. The minimum stake is kept low across most markets, making it easy for new players to get started. We recommend placing small bets first to get a feel for the platform.

Yes, betaay's entire Sports Betting section is mobile-optimized. Live betting is available on any Android or iOS device via browser or app, and it runs smoothly on mobile data as well.

Once a bet is confirmed, it generally cannot be cancelled. However, betaay offers a cash-out option — allowing you to withdraw part of your stake at certain points during a live match. It's advisable to think carefully before placing any bet.

If a match is cancelled or abandoned for any reason, betaay generally refunds the full stake for that bet. This policy is detailed in betaay's terms and conditions. If you have any doubts, reach out to the support team.

Yes, betaay supports both single bets and accumulator (parlay) bets. Combining multiple match outcomes multiplies the odds, significantly increasing your potential payout — though the risk grows proportionally.

Yes, betaay regularly offers Sports Betting bonuses. New members receive a welcome bonus, and special promotions run during major tournaments. Be sure to read the bonus terms and conditions carefully.

Bet on Betaay Sports Today

Sign up, claim a bonus on your first deposit, and enjoy an exciting betting experience on your favourite sports.

বাংলা